MSIG Ultra @ Tai Po

Hong Kong, 30-31 Mar, 2019

75K, 44K 18K
Solo & Pairs

Ultra Race Day

Jump to 44K | 18K

75K Schedule

Time
Event
Pre-race
Review the course maps and elevation profiles, ensure you’re comfortable with the trails.
Review the injury / emergency procedures.
Contact us if you have any questions about the course.
16 Mar
23-29 Mar
Check your bib number.
Collect your racepacks from Gone Running before race day.
30 Mar
Day 01
03:15
Shuttle Bus A: Admiralty to Start
(Near McDonalds & taxi stand)
03:30
Shuttle Bus B: Prince Edward to Start
(Exit A at the junction of Playing Field Rd & Sai Yeung Choi N St)
03:45
Shuttle Bus C: Tai Wo to Start
(In Front of McDonalds)
04:00
Arrival at the Start : Hong Lok Yuen Country Club
Pick up the race pack and/or timing chip
Bag drop
05:00
Race Start
08:00
75K : CP1 Cut-off Time
12:45
75K : CP2 Cut-off Time
16:00
75K : CP3 Cut-off Time
17:00
Estimated Male Prize Presentation
19:00
75K : CP4 Cut-off Time
20:00
Estimated Female Prize Presentation
21:30
75K : CP5 Cut-off Time
22:45
75K : CP6 Cut-off Time
31 Mar
Day 02
01:45
75K : CP7 Cut-off Time
05:00
75K Finish Cut-off Time
(avg pace 19.2mins/km)

44K Schedule

Time
Event
Pre-race
Review the course maps and elevation profiles, ensure you’re comfortable with the trails.
Review the injury / emergency procedures.
Contact us if you have any questions about the course.
10 Mar
23-29 Mar
Check your bib number.
Collect your racepacks from Gone Running before race day.
31 Mar
Day 2
04:15
Shuttle Bus A: Admiralty to Start
(Near McDonalds & taxi stand)
04:30
Shuttle Bus B: Prince Edward to Start
(Exit A at the junction of Playing Field Rd & Sai Yeung Choi N St)
04:45
Shuttle Bus C: Tai Wo to Start
(In Front of McDonalds)
05:00
Arrival at the Start
Pick up the race pack and/or timing chip
Bag drop
06:00
Race Start
09:00
44K : CP1 Cut-off Time
10:30
44K : CP2 Cut-off Time
12:00
Estimated Male Prize Presentation
12:45
Estimated Female Prize Presentation
13:00
44K : CP3 Cut-off Time
16:30
44K : CP4 Cut-off Time
19:00
44K Finish Cut-off Time

18K Schedule

Time
Event
Pre-race
Review the course maps and elevation profiles, ensure you’re comfortable with the trails.
Review the injury / emergency procedures.
Contact us if you have any questions about the course.
10 Mar
23-29 Mar
Check your bib number.
Collect your racepacks from Gone Running before race day.
30 Mar
Day 1
06:15
Shuttle Bus A: Admiralty to Start
(Near McDonalds & taxi stand)
06:30
Shuttle Bus B: Prince Edward to Start
(Exit A at the junction of Playing Field Rd & Sai Yeung Choi N St)
06:40
Shuttle Bus C: Tai Wo to Start
(In Front of McDonalds)
07:00
Arrival at the Start : Shuen Wan Country Park (Bride’s Pool Rd)
Pick up the race pack and/or timing chip
Bag drop
08:00
Race Start
13:00
Estimated Male Prize Presentation
11:15
Estimated Female Prize Presentation
12:00
18K : CP1 Cut-off Time
15:00
18K Finish Cut-off Time
(avg pace 19.2mins/km)

VOLUNTEER

THE GREENRACE