MSIG Trail @ Braemar Hill

Hong Kong, 19 Jan, 2019

45K, 15K
Solo, Pairs

Trail Race Day

45K Schedule

Time 時間
Event 項目
Pre-race
Review the course maps and elevation profiles, ensure you’re comfortable with the trails.
Review the injury / emergency procedures.
Contact us if you have any questions about the course.
16 Mar
23-29 Mar
Check your bib number.
Collect your racepacks from Gone Running before race day.
30 Mar
Day 01
03:15
Shuttle Bus A: Admiralty to Start
(Near McDonalds & taxi stand)
03:30
Shuttle Bus B: Prince Edward to Start
(Exit A at the junction of Playing Field Rd & Sai Yeung Choi N St)
03:45
Shuttle Bus C: Tai Wo to Start
(In Front of McDonalds)
04:00
Arrival at the Start : Hong Lok Yuen Country Club
Pick up the race pack and/or timing chip 領取選手包/計時晶片
Bag drop 寄存行李
05:00
Race Start
08:00
75K : CP1 Cut-off Time
12:45
75K : CP2 Cut-off Time
16:00
75K : CP3 Cut-off Time
17:00
Estimated Male Prize Presentation 里頒獎禮
19:00
75K : CP4 Cut-off Time
20:00
Estimated Female Prize Presentation 里頒獎禮
21:30
75K : CP5 Cut-off Time
22:45
75K : CP6 Cut-off Time
31 Mar
Day 02
01:45
75K : CP7 Cut-off Time
05:00
75K Finish Cut-off Time 75公里截止時間
(avg pace 19.2mins/km)

15K Schedule

Time 時間
Event 項目
Pre-race
Review the course maps and elevation profiles, ensure you’re comfortable with the trails.
Review the injury / emergency procedures.
Contact us if you have any questions about the course.
10 Mar
23-29 Mar
Check your bib number.
Collect your racepacks from Gone Running before race day.
30 Mar
Day 2
04:15
Shuttle Bus A: Admiralty to Start
(Near McDonalds & taxi stand)
04:30
Shuttle Bus B: Prince Edward to Start
(Exit A at the junction of Playing Field Rd & Sai Yeung Choi N St)
04:45
Shuttle Bus C: Tai Wo to Start
(In Front of McDonalds)
05:00
Arrival at the Start
Pick up the race pack and/or timing chip 領取選手包/計時晶片
Bag drop 寄存行李
06:00
Race Start
09:00
44K : CP1 Cut-off Time
10:30
44K : CP2 Cut-off Time
12:00
Estimated Male Prize Presentation 里頒獎禮
12:45
Estimated Female Prize Presentation 里頒獎禮
13:00
44K : CP3 Cut-off Time
16:30
Estimated Female Prize Presentation 里頒獎禮
19:00
44K Finish Cut-off Time 44公里截止時間

VOLUNTEER

THE GREENRACE